Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Supporting Characters Elimination Game pt2

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • - Quentin Travers
    + Ted


    Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 5
    Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 5
    Doc - Forever/The Gift - 5
    Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 5
    Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
    Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 4
    Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
    Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
    Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5

    Reset at remaining:
    9
    5

    Eliminated
    09.
    10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
    11. Gnarl
    12. Billy Fordham

    Results:
    Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
    Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
    Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
    Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

    FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:
    You keep waiting for the dust to settle and then you realize it; the dust is your life going on. If happy comes along - that weird unbearable delight that's actual happy - I think you have to grab it while you can. You take what you can get, 'cause it's here, and then...gone.

    Comment


    • - Catherine Madison
      + Doc


      Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 4
      Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 5
      Doc - Forever/The Gift - 6
      Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 5
      Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
      Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 4
      Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
      Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
      Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5

      Reset at remaining:
      9
      5

      Eliminated
      09.
      10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
      11. Gnarl
      12. Billy Fordham

      Results:
      Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
      Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
      Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
      Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

      FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


      Comment


      • - Wood
        + Ethan


        Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 4
        Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
        Doc - Forever/The Gift - 6
        Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 5
        Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 4
        Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 4
        Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
        Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
        Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5

        Reset at remaining:
        9
        5

        Eliminated
        09.
        10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
        11. Gnarl
        12. Billy Fordham

        Results:
        Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
        Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
        Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
        Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

        FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


        ~ Banner by Nina ~

        Comment


        • - Ethan
          + Snyder


          Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 4
          Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 5
          Doc - Forever/The Gift - 6
          Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 6
          Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 4
          Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 4
          Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
          Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
          Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5

          Reset at remaining:
          9
          5

          Eliminated
          09.
          10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
          11. Gnarl
          12. Billy Fordham

          Results:
          Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
          Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
          Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
          Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

          FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

          Comment


          • - Quentin Travers
            + Snyder


            Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 4
            Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 5
            Doc - Forever/The Gift - 6
            Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
            Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 4
            Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 3
            Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
            Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
            Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5

            Reset at remaining:
            9
            5

            Eliminated
            09.
            10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
            11. Gnarl
            12. Billy Fordham

            Results:
            Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
            Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
            Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
            Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

            FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

            You keep waiting for the dust to settle and then you realize it; the dust is your life going on. If happy comes along - that weird unbearable delight that's actual happy - I think you have to grab it while you can. You take what you can get, 'cause it's here, and then...gone.

            Comment


            • - Catherine Madison
              + Doc


              Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 3
              Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 5
              Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
              Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
              Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 4
              Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 3
              Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
              Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
              Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5

              Reset at remaining:
              9
              5

              Eliminated
              09.
              10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
              11. Gnarl
              12. Billy Fordham

              Results:
              Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
              Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
              Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
              Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

              FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:



              Comment


              • - Ted
                + Robin Wood


                Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 3
                Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 5
                Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
                Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 3
                Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
                Ted - Ted/Ted - 6
                Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5

                Reset at remaining:
                9
                5

                Eliminated
                09.
                10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
                11. Gnarl
                12. Billy Fordham

                Results:
                Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:




                ................................ Banner by buffylover

                Comment


                • + Ted
                  - Ethan Rayne


                  Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 3
                  Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 4
                  Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
                  Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                  Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                  Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 3
                  Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
                  Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
                  Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5

                  Reset at remaining:
                  9
                  5

                  Eliminated
                  09.
                  10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
                  11. Gnarl
                  12. Billy Fordham

                  Results:
                  Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                  Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                  Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                  Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                  FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

                  Comment


                  • + Ted
                    - Quentin


                    Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 3
                    Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 4
                    Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
                    Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                    Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                    Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 2
                    Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
                    Ted - Ted/Ted - 8
                    Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5

                    Reset at remaining:
                    9
                    5

                    Eliminated
                    09.
                    10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
                    11. Gnarl
                    12. Billy Fordham

                    Results:
                    Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                    Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                    Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                    Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                    FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

                    You keep waiting for the dust to settle and then you realize it; the dust is your life going on. If happy comes along - that weird unbearable delight that's actual happy - I think you have to grab it while you can. You take what you can get, 'cause it's here, and then...gone.

                    Comment


                    • - Catherine Madison
                      + Quentin Travers


                      Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 2
                      Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 4
                      Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
                      Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                      Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                      Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 3
                      Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
                      Ted - Ted/Ted - 8
                      Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5

                      Reset at remaining:
                      9
                      5

                      Eliminated
                      09.
                      10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
                      11. Gnarl
                      12. Billy Fordham

                      Results:
                      Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                      Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                      Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                      Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                      FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:



                      Comment


                      • - Willy
                        + Ethan Rayne


                        Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 2
                        Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 5
                        Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
                        Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                        Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                        Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 3
                        Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
                        Ted - Ted/Ted - 8
                        Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 4

                        Reset at remaining:
                        9
                        5

                        Eliminated
                        09.
                        10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
                        11. Gnarl
                        12. Billy Fordham

                        Results:
                        Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                        Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                        Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                        Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                        FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:




                        Can we agree that the writers made everyone do and say everything with a thought to getting good ratings and being renewed. This includes everything we love as well as everything we hate.

                        Comment


                        • - Ethan Rayne
                          + Robin Wood

                          Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 2
                          Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 4
                          Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
                          Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                          Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 6
                          Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 3
                          Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
                          Ted - Ted/Ted - 8
                          Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 4

                          Reset at remaining:
                          9
                          5

                          Eliminated
                          09.
                          10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
                          11. Gnarl
                          12. Billy Fordham

                          Results:
                          Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                          Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                          Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                          Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                          FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

                          Comment


                          • - Wood
                            + Ethan

                            Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 2
                            Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 5
                            Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
                            Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                            Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                            Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 3
                            Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
                            Ted - Ted/Ted - 8
                            Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 4

                            Reset at remaining:
                            9
                            5

                            Eliminated
                            09.
                            10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
                            11. Gnarl
                            12. Billy Fordham

                            Results:
                            Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                            Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                            Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                            Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                            FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


                            ~ Banner by Nina ~

                            Comment


                            • - Catherine Madison
                              + Doc

                              Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 1
                              Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 5
                              Doc - Forever/The Gift - 8
                              Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                              Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                              Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 3
                              Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
                              Ted - Ted/Ted - 8
                              Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 4

                              Reset at remaining:
                              9
                              5

                              Eliminated
                              09.
                              10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
                              11. Gnarl
                              12. Billy Fordham

                              Results:
                              Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                              Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                              Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                              Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                              FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


                              Comment


                              • - Quentin
                                + Sweet

                                Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 1
                                Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 5
                                Doc - Forever/The Gift - 8
                                Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                                Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                                Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 2
                                Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 6
                                Ted - Ted/Ted - 8
                                Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 4

                                Reset at remaining:
                                9
                                5

                                Eliminated
                                09.
                                10. Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
                                11. Gnarl
                                12. Billy Fordham

                                Results:
                                Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                                Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                                Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                                Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                                FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


                                You keep waiting for the dust to settle and then you realize it; the dust is your life going on. If happy comes along - that weird unbearable delight that's actual happy - I think you have to grab it while you can. You take what you can get, 'cause it's here, and then...gone.

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X