Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Supporting Characters Elimination Game pt2

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • [QUOTE=TimeTravellingBunny;n691720][QUOTE=vampmogs;n691714]

    + Catherine Madison
    - Billy Fordham

    Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 5
    Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 5
    Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me - 3
    Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
    Doc - Forever/The Gift - 6
    Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place - 3
    Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
    Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
    Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 3
    Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
    Ted - Ted/Ted - 6
    Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5


    Reset at remaining:
    9
    5

    Eliminated
    12.

    Results:
    Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
    Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
    Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
    Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

    FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

    Comment




    • + Quentin Travers
      - Billy Fordham

      Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 5
      Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 5
      Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me - 2
      Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
      Doc - Forever/The Gift - 6
      Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place - 3
      Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
      Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
      Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 4
      Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
      Ted - Ted/Ted - 6
      Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5


      Reset at remaining:
      9
      5

      Eliminated
      12.

      Results:
      Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
      Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
      Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
      Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

      FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

      Comment




      • + Quentin Travers
        - Billy Fordham

        Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 5
        Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 5
        Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me - 1
        Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
        Doc - Forever/The Gift - 6
        Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place - 3
        Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
        Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
        Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 5
        Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
        Ted - Ted/Ted - 6
        Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5


        Reset at remaining:
        9
        5

        Eliminated
        12.

        Results:
        Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
        Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
        Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
        Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

        FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

        Can we agree that the writers made everyone do and say everything with a thought to getting good ratings and being renewed. This includes everything we love as well as everything we hate.

        Comment




        • + Catherine
          - Gnarl

          Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
          Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 5
          Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me - 1
          Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
          Doc - Forever/The Gift - 6
          Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place - 2
          Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
          Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
          Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 5
          Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
          Ted - Ted/Ted - 6
          Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5


          Reset at remaining:
          9
          5

          Eliminated
          12.

          Results:
          Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
          Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
          Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
          Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

          FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


          "The earth is doomed!" - Banner by Nina

          Comment


          • + Ted
            - Billy Fordham *dust*

            Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
            Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 5
            Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
            Doc - Forever/The Gift - 6
            Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place - 2
            Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
            Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
            Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 5
            Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
            Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
            Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5


            Reset at remaining:
            9
            5

            Eliminated
            11.
            12. Billy Fordham

            Results:
            Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
            Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
            Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
            Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

            FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

            Comment


            • + Doc
              - Gnarl

              Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
              Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 5
              Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
              Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
              Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place - 1
              Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
              Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
              Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 5
              Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 5
              Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
              Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5


              Reset at remaining:
              9
              5

              Eliminated
              11.
              12. Billy Fordham

              Results:
              Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
              Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
              Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
              Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

              FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

              Comment


              • + Sweet
                - Gnarl *I should probably say something about eye gouging... but yikes.. so I'll just kill it

                Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
                Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 5
                Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
                Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
                Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 5
                Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 6
                Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
                Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5


                Reset at remaining:
                9
                5

                Eliminated
                10.
                11. Gnarl
                12. Billy Fordham

                Results:
                Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


                You keep waiting for the dust to settle and then you realize it; the dust is your life going on. If happy comes along - that weird unbearable delight that's actual happy - I think you have to grab it while you can. You take what you can get, 'cause it's here, and then...gone.

                Comment


                • - Chantarelle
                  + Quentin Travers

                  Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
                  Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 4
                  Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
                  Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
                  Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                  Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                  Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 6
                  Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 6
                  Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
                  Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5


                  Reset at remaining:
                  9
                  5

                  Eliminated
                  10.
                  11. Gnarl
                  12. Billy Fordham

                  Results:
                  Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                  Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                  Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                  Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                  FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


                  [/QUOTE]

                  Can we agree that the writers made everyone do and say everything with a thought to getting good ratings and being renewed. This includes everything we love as well as everything we hate.

                  Comment


                  • - Chantarelle
                    + Sweet

                    Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
                    Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 3
                    Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
                    Doc - Forever/The Gift - 7
                    Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                    Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                    Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 6
                    Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 7
                    Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
                    Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5


                    Reset at remaining:
                    9
                    5

                    Eliminated
                    10.
                    11. Gnarl
                    12. Billy Fordham

                    Results:
                    Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                    Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                    Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                    Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                    FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

                    Comment


                    • - Chantarelle/Lily/Anne
                      + Doc

                      Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
                      Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 2
                      Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
                      Doc - Forever/The Gift - 8
                      Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                      Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 5
                      Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 6
                      Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 7
                      Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
                      Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 5


                      Reset at remaining:
                      9
                      5

                      Eliminated
                      10.
                      11. Gnarl
                      12. Billy Fordham

                      Results:
                      Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                      Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                      Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                      Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                      FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

                      Comment


                      • - Wood
                        + Willy

                        Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
                        Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 2
                        Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 6
                        Doc - Forever/The Gift - 8
                        Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                        Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 4
                        Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 6
                        Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 7
                        Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
                        Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 6


                        Reset at remaining:
                        9
                        5

                        Eliminated
                        10.
                        11. Gnarl
                        12. Billy Fordham

                        Results:
                        Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                        Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                        Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                        Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                        FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


                        "The earth is doomed!" - Banner by Nina

                        Comment


                        • - Catherine Madison
                          +Ethan Rayne


                          Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 5
                          Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 2
                          Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 7
                          Doc - Forever/The Gift - 8
                          Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                          Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 4
                          Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 6
                          Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 7
                          Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
                          Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 6


                          Reset at remaining:
                          9
                          5

                          Eliminated
                          10.
                          11. Gnarl
                          12. Billy Fordham

                          Results:
                          Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                          Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                          Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                          Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                          FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


                          [/QUOTE]

                          Can we agree that the writers made everyone do and say everything with a thought to getting good ratings and being renewed. This includes everything we love as well as everything we hate.

                          Comment


                          • Only one more before reset.

                            + Catherine Madison
                            - Chantarelle/Lily/Anne

                            Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
                            Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 1
                            Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 7
                            Doc - Forever/The Gift - 8
                            Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                            Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 4
                            Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 6
                            Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 7
                            Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
                            Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 6


                            Reset at remaining:
                            9
                            5

                            Eliminated
                            10.
                            11. Gnarl
                            12. Billy Fordham

                            Results:
                            Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                            Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                            Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                            Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                            FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

                            Comment




                            • - Quentin Travers
                              + Chantarelle/Lily/Anne

                              Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
                              Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 2
                              Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 7
                              Doc - Forever/The Gift - 8
                              Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                              Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 4
                              Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 5
                              Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 7
                              Ted - Ted/Ted - 7
                              Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 6


                              Reset at remaining:
                              9
                              5

                              Eliminated
                              10.
                              11. Gnarl
                              12. Billy Fordham

                              Results:
                              Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                              Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                              Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                              Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                              FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:


                              You keep waiting for the dust to settle and then you realize it; the dust is your life going on. If happy comes along - that weird unbearable delight that's actual happy - I think you have to grab it while you can. You take what you can get, 'cause it's here, and then...gone.

                              Comment



                              • - Wood
                                + Ted

                                Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch - 6
                                Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne - 2
                                Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man - 7
                                Doc - Forever/The Gift - 8
                                Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2 - 7
                                Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen - 3
                                Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me - 5
                                Sweet - OMWF/OMWF - 7
                                Ted - Ted/Ted - 8
                                Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa - 6


                                Reset at remaining:
                                9
                                5

                                Eliminated
                                10.
                                11. Gnarl
                                12. Billy Fordham

                                Results:
                                Round 1 top three: Catherine Madison - Witch/Witch, Chantarelle/Lily/Anne - Lie To Me/Anne, Billy Fordham - Lie to Me/Lie to Me
                                Round 2 top three: Ethan Rayne - Halloween/A New Man, Doc - Forever/The Gift, Gnarl - Same Time, Same Place/Same Time, Same Place
                                Round 3 top three: Principal Snyder - The Puppet Show/Graduation Day pt2, Robin Wood - Lessons/Chosen, Quentin Travers - Helpless/Never Leave Me
                                Round 4 top three: Sweet - OMWF/OMWF, Ted - Ted/Ted, Willy the Snitch - What's My Line, part 1/Goodbye Iowa

                                FINAL ROUND - previous winners top three:

                                "The earth is doomed!" - Banner by Nina

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X